Invited groups |
2017South View Jungle Run 2017 Results - Jungle Run
Published by
Results: Big Kahuna Timing Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Jungle Run Night Race, 2017 - 9/2/2017
South View High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Dev/JV Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arangala, Emil 9 Chapel Hill 17:26.19 1
2 Heine, Douglas 12 Chapel Hill 17:54.74 2
3 Alvarado, Juan 10 Cape Fear 18:07.27 3
4 Danks, Colton 10 Cape Fear 18:23.02 4
5 Chisholm, Dirk 12 Chapel Hill 18:33.11 5
6 Cook, Simon 9 Chapel Hill 18:48.05 6
7 Almendarez, Azzel South View 18:52.41 7
8 Mcclure, William 11 Chapel Hill 18:53.20 8
9 Hollingsworth, Jalen 12 Cape Fear 18:54.83 9
10 Piland, Jonathan 10 Cape Fear 18:55.06 10
11 Gray, Hunter 12 Chapel Hill 18:58.09 11
12 Hadar, Daniel 11 Chapel Hill 19:06.84 12
13 Tymann, Isaac 12 Chapel Hill 19:12.37
14 Cahill, Theo 10 Chapel Hill 19:23.14
15 Harris, Andrew Durham School of 19:37.40 13
16 Elliott, Evan 10 Ashley High School 19:41.63 14
17 Rooker, Jason 10 Shs Cardinals 19:42.10 15
18 Marshall, Jack 9 Ashley High School 19:45.75 16
19 Hardy, Nash 9 Hoggard 19:47.04 17
20 Suggs, Bradley 12 Cape Fear 19:49.88 18
21 Baxley, Rosser 10 Hoggard 19:51.12 19
22 Cranford, Ethan 10 White Oak 19:54.29 20
23 Bowker, John 11 Hoggard 19:54.66 21
24 Meier, Ian 9 Hoggard 20:02.18 22
25 Lucas, Noah 9 Cape Fear 20:08.14 23
26 Clendenning, Caleb 10 Ashley High School 20:10.19 24
27 Post, Chris 11 Hoggard 20:18.26 25
28 Lee, Eddie 12 Hoggard 20:20.42 26
29 Siler, Lance 12 White Oak 20:24.41 27
30 Kimmel, Brad 9 Topsail 20:25.10 28
31 Rooker, Samuel 12 Shs Cardinals 20:27.12 29
32 Mruk, Nick 11 Heritage 20:29.00 30
33 Teeters, Thomas 10 Shs Cardinals 20:29.88 31
34 Majerus, Corey 10 Cape Fear 20:32.25 32
35 Siler, Scott 12 White Oak 20:32.93 33
36 Hunter, Jonathan 11 Cape Fear 20:34.20
37 Bramley, Jordan 11 Ashley High School 20:34.48 34
38 Jacobs, Korey 10 South View 20:37.29 35
39 Jacobs, Phillip 11 Ashley High School 20:39.38 36
40 Moore, Kyle 9 Cary Christi 20:40.10 37
41 Bryan, Angelo 12 Heritage 20:41.74 38
42 Camacho, Gerardo 11 Cape Fear 20:45.15
43 Fader, Michael Durham School of 20:45.65 39
44 Skelton, John 10 Ashley High School 20:46.39 40
45 Carr, Zach 12 White Oak 20:49.49 41
46 Melvin, Patrick 9 Ashley High School 20:50.87 42
47 Muncy, James 12 South View 20:52.36 43
48 Waters, Stephen 9 Heritage 20:55.42 44
49 Halatek, David 12 Heritage 20:58.09 45
50 Veeder, Nathaniel 10 Cape Fear 20:58.62
51 Fraley, Tavish 9 Union Pines 20:58.76 46
52 Pate, Bradley 12 Scotland 20:59.08
53 Natalicchio, Alex 10 Ashley High School 21:02.52
54 Hand, Banks 11 Heritage 21:03.98 47
55 Macvaugh, Ken 12 Topsail 21:05.21 48
56 Garus, Zachary 9 Cedar Ridge 21:07.98 49
57 Nelson, Tyler 9 Topsail 21:08.46 50
58 Nelson, Garrett 11 Heritage 21:09.03 51
59 Martindale, Spencer 11 Topsail 21:09.14 52
60 Kavanaugh, Colin 10 Cedar Ridge 21:13.31 53
61 Park, Harrison 9 Cedar Ridge 21:13.64 54
62 Pertz, Marshall 11 Franklin Academy 21:23.20 55
63 Gupton, Grant 10 Franklin Academy 21:24.23 56
64 Caballerro, Carlos 10 South View 21:25.85 57
65 Larson, David 9 Harnett Central 21:26.45 58
66 Tolbert, Gavin 9 Ashley High School 21:27.37
67 Hunsinger, Ethan 9 White Oak 21:28.08 59
68 Hoffman, Darren 12 South View 21:28.79 60
69 Nugent, Peter 11 Heritage 21:30.00 61
70 Northern, Beck Durham School of 21:30.73 62
71 Odom, Jacob 9 South View 21:33.42 63
72 Dwyer, Ryan 11 Cedar Ridge 21:41.44 64
73 Powell, Matthew 11 Heritage 21:44.36
74 Jones, Mark 12 Heritage 21:44.67
75 Shaver, Stuart 6 Shs Cardinals 21:47.91 65
76 Butler, Cameron 11 White Oak 21:48.48 66
77 Kern, Issac 9 Cape Fear 21:50.75
78 Handibode, Ryan 10 Heritage 21:57.57
79 Mann, Dillion Durham School of 21:58.53 67
80 Halvas, Thomas 10 Heritage 21:58.90
81 Campbell, Tra'von 10 Scotland 22:00.62
82 Stehley, Adam 12 Topsail 22:01.09 68
83 Leake, Zachary 8 Shs Cardinals 22:05.00 69
84 Park, Samuel 9 Union Pines 22:05.08 70
85 Brooks, Charles 10 Heritage 22:06.53
86 Little, Noel 9 South View 22:10.04 71
87 Benton, Robert 11 Hoggard 22:14.05 72
88 Williford, Chipper 10 Harnett Central 22:14.74 73
89 Mixon, Gabe Durham School of 22:15.92 74
90 Kurdi, James 10 Fuquay-Varina 22:17.95 75
91 Derstine, Ethan 10 Heritage 22:21.47
92 Farbotko, Enrique 10 Cape Fear 22:23.53
93 King, Ryan 10 Heritage 22:26.49
94 Hubbard, Kai 11 Fayetteville 22:27.82
95 Meese, Ryan 10 Heritage 22:28.44
96 Briones, Sam 10 Heritage 22:29.45
97 Amerson, Andrew 9 Franklin Academy 22:29.67 76
98 Buchanan, Daniel 10 Fayetteville 22:33.20
99 Hamilton, John 9 Terry Sanford 22:34.41 77
100 Rodriguez, Marc 12 Cape Fear 22:35.66
101 Billings, Antonio 9 South View 22:36.54
102 Henneberg, Max 11 R.J. Reynolds 22:38.74 78
103 Hurley, Edward Durham School of 22:43.76 79
104 Satcher, Jared 10 Ashley High School 22:44.21
105 Thomas, Andrew 10 New Hanover 22:45.23 80
106 Walton, Tyr'Ronn 11 South View 22:45.29
107 Frazee, Dylan 11 Cape Fear 22:45.68
108 Garvey, Patrick 12 White Oak 22:47.69 81
109 Fedash, James 10 South Central 22:48.77 82
110 Daggett, Riley 9 R.J. Reynolds 22:49.74 83
111 Mackin, Andrew Durham School of 22:49.84 84
112 Garner, Lawrence 9 Union Pines 22:52.52 85
113 Craven, Spencer 10 Union Pines 22:58.74 86
114 Thorpe, Samuel 10 Corinth Holders 23:01.61 87
115 Zhang, Proteus 11 Cape Fear Academy 23:03.06 88
116 Jacobs, Cole 10 Fuquay-Varina 23:03.07 89
117 Aleman, Noah 10 Cape Fear 23:04.10
118 Eldrige, Brian 10 Terry Sanford 23:07.62 90
119 Kitchens, Tristan 10 Ashley High School 23:07.64
120 Stillman, Daniel 11 Corinth Holders 23:09.88 91
121 Webb, Stephen 10 Fuquay-Varina 23:10.55 92
122 Higgins, Cole 10 South Central 23:15.61 93
123 All, Aidan 12 Harnett Central 23:17.13 94
124 Cooper, Niklas 9 Lejeune 23:17.43 95
125 Pate, Kevin 11 Cape Fear 23:17.62
126 Jimenez, Nain 9 R.J. Reynolds 23:17.95 96
127 Hunsinger, Dominic 11 White Oak 23:19.00
128 Umstead, Parker 9 R.J. Reynolds 23:21.51 97
129 Crede, Kyle 11 White Oak 23:22.39
130 Leitch, Jacob 12 Coastal Chri 23:26.41 98
131 Cumbo, Jeffrey 9 South View 23:26.60
132 O'Connor, William 12 Cape Fear 23:26.91
133 Moore, David Wyatt 11 South Central 23:27.61 99
134 Ciarocca, Johnathan 9 New Hanover 23:29.19 100
135 Lewis, Spencer 9 Coastal Chri 23:29.67 101
136 English, Seth 10 Scotland 23:31.46
137 Evangelista, Dante 10 Franklin Academy 23:34.23 102
138 Duffy, Grant 9 New Hanover 23:34.65 103
139 Gifford, Justin 9 Corinth Holders 23:38.48 104
140 Zudonyi, Colton 11 Cape Fear 23:39.35
141 Cruz, Jorge 9 Harnett Central 23:39.35 105
142 Lujan, Antonio 10 Heritage 23:39.91
143 Langhorst, Joey 9 Ashley High School 23:40.99
144 Orr, Connor 9 Corinth Holders 23:41.80 106
145 Brown, Zecariah 9 South Central 23:43.41 107
146 Presson, Nathaniel 10 Lejeune 23:44.31 108
147 White, Burke 8 Cary Christi 23:44.58 109
148 Leiviska, Sam 11 Shs Cardinals 23:45.55 110
149 Kinsey, Taylor 12 Coastal Chri 23:49.98 111
150 Bain, Daniel 9 Harnett Central 23:50.40 112
151 Sullivan, Dylan 11 White Oak 23:52.07
152 Wright, Jacob 9 Heritage 23:59.25
153 Dinwiddie, Logan 9 South View 24:00.19
154 Wynn, Jake 11 Heritage 24:01.28
155 Jannotta, Francis 9 Heritage 24:04.66
156 Benbenek, Eli 10 Cape Fear 24:10.19
157 Harris, Logan 10 R.J. Reynolds 24:13.55 113
158 Rice, Oliver 9 New Hanover 24:15.21 114
159 Fitzgerald, Ben 9 Franklin Academy 24:17.66 115
160 Frey, Tyler 9 Union Pines 24:19.77 116
161 Reutlinger, Seth 11 White Oak 24:20.44
162 Stopyra, Max 10 R.J. Reynolds 24:20.44 117
163 Mclaughlin, Micah 10 Cary Christi 24:24.11 118
164 Chu, Morgan 9 Research Triangle 24:31.18
165 Musty, Gavin 12 Cedar Ridge 24:31.89 119
166 Haynes, Armelius 9 South View 24:33.87
167 Lumsden, Nathan 10 Fuquay-Varina 24:37.15 120
168 Goodman, Grant 11 Heritage 24:37.49
169 Nelson, Matthew 6 Shs Cardinals 24:38.01 121
170 Viebrock, Jacob 12 Topsail 24:38.34 122
171 Richard, Daniel 9 Union Pines 24:41.32 123
172 Armstrong, Zach 9 Corinth Holders 24:47.82 124
173 Simmons, Dallis 12 Terry Sanford 24:53.80 125
174 Mckay, Ian 8 Cary Christi 24:58.70 126
175 Klappenbach, Charlie 12 Research Triangle 25:01.05
176 Paen, Joey 9 Coastal Chri 25:03.55 127
177 Bugge, Andrew 12 Corinth Holders 25:05.53 128
178 Donleycutt, Luke 11 Corinth Holders 25:09.22 129
179 Vyas, Mirage Durham School of 25:16.73
180 McLean, Mathew 9 White Oak 25:17.49
181 McIlhenny, Jaden 10 White Oak 25:17.92
182 Brennan, Brien 9 Heritage 25:22.81
183 Bunze, Sam 10 Fuquay-Varina 25:23.03 130
184 Charmichael, Samuel 9 Smith, E.E. 25:28.48
185 Durham, Noah 9 Cape Fear Academy 25:29.54 131
186 Hoffman, Cole 11 Cary Christi 25:40.70 132
187 Miller, Matthew 9 Cedar Ridge 25:46.59 133
188 Chriscoe, Ryan 10 Research Triangle 25:50.63
189 Weaver, Johnathan 10 Research Triangle 25:50.86
190 Pratt, Andrew 11 Terry Sanford 25:52.68 134
191 Mascarenhas, Bryson 11 South Central 25:52.71 135
192 Mercer, Ben 12 White Oak 25:56.01
193 Covington, Thomas 9 New Hanover 26:18.13 136
194 Bartlett, Jonathon 12 Shs Cardinals 26:20.48
195 Slozer, Jarred 11 R.J. Reynolds 26:21.58 137
196 Tebbe, Grant 10 Cape Fear 26:25.31
197 Brummett, Kyle 10 Fuquay-Varina 26:28.97 138
198 Reynolds, Anthony 9 Ashley High School 26:33.77
199 Harvey, Cody 10 Shs Cardinals 26:41.12
200 Tapia, Aldo 11 R.J. Reynolds 26:48.48
201 Norris, Alex 12 Heritage 26:56.09
202 Bean, Joshua 9 Lejeune 26:57.46 139
203 Hodgeden, Tirstan 10 Cape Fear Academy 27:16.02 140
204 Jones, Noah 11 Heritage 27:23.46
205 Peters, Michael 12 Fayetteville 27:27.27
206 Gomez, Jonathan 11 Cape Fear 27:27.98
207 Simpson, Joe 9 Heritage 27:38.69
208 Moore, Dillon 7 Cape Fear Academy 27:39.62 141
209 Dickerhoff, Reese 11 Fayetteville 27:39.87
210 Valverde, Caleb 11 Lejeune 27:40.51 142
211 Sadlowski, Wes 9 Heritage 28:04.10
212 Carbin, Davion 10 Union Pines 28:57.79 143
213 Simpson, Durrell 11 South Central 29:07.63 144
214 Nason, Kaleb 11 Shs Cardinals 29:09.40
215 Wiggins, Everette 10 Cape Fear 29:20.00
216 Hillman, Alex 12 Shs Cardinals 29:20.69
217 Coe, Joshua 10 Cape Fear 29:24.30
218 Harding, Isaac 9 Lejeune 29:25.90 145
219 Thomas, Brandon 9 Union Pines 29:41.20
220 Mika, Alex 11 Cedar Ridge 29:47.74 146
221 Lamb, Eli 10 Shs Cardinals 29:48.12
222 Smits, Zachary 9 Coastal Chri 29:51.08 147
223 Waldrop, Jacob 11 Cape Fear Academy 29:53.39 148
224 Nelson, Jacob 11 Shs Cardinals 29:54.57
225 Bentfield, Jaxson 6 Shs Cardinals 30:10.62
226 Adams, McLain 8 Cape Fear Academy 30:59.00 149
227 Tarpon, Yaw 12 Terry Sanford 31:40.63 150
228 Mitchell, Dalton 8 Cape Fear Academy 32:51.63 151
229 Pearce, Jonathon 8 Shs Cardinals 37:46.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 22 1 2 5 6 8 11 12
Total Time: 1:31:35.29
Average: 18:19.06
2 Cape Fear 44 3 4 9 10 18 23 32
Total Time: 1:34:10.06
Average: 18:50.02
3 Hoggard 104 17 19 21 22 25 26 72
Total Time: 1:39:53.27
Average: 19:58.66
4 Ashley High School 124 14 16 24 34 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:40:51.43
Average: 20:10.29
5 White Oak 180 20 27 33 41 59 66 81
Total Time: 1:43:09.20
Average: 20:37.84
6 South View 202 7 35 43 57 60 63 71
Total Time: 1:43:16.70
Average: 20:39.34
7 Heritage 204 30 38 44 45 47 51 61
Total Time: 1:44:08.23
Average: 20:49.65
8 Shs Cardinals 209 15 29 31 65 69 110 121
Total Time: 1:44:32.01
Average: 20:54.41
9 Topsail 246 28 48 50 52 68 122
Total Time: 1:45:49.00
Average: 21:09.80
10 Durham School of the Arts 255 13 39 62 67 74 79 84
Total Time: 1:46:08.23
Average: 21:13.65
11 Cedar Ridge 339 49 53 54 64 119 133 146
Total Time: 1:49:48.26
Average: 21:57.66
12 Union Pines 403 46 70 85 86 116 123 143
Total Time: 1:53:14.87
Average: 22:38.98
13 Franklin Academy 404 55 56 76 102 115
Total Time: 1:53:08.99
Average: 22:37.80
14 Harnett Central 442 58 73 94 105 112
Total Time: 1:54:28.07
Average: 22:53.62
15 R.J. Reynolds 467 78 83 96 97 113 117 137
Total Time: 1:56:21.49
Average: 23:16.30
16 Fuquay-Varina 506 75 89 92 120 130 138
Total Time: 1:58:31.75
Average: 23:42.35
17 Corinth Holders 512 87 91 104 106 124 128 129
Total Time: 1:58:19.59
Average: 23:39.92
18 South Central 516 82 93 99 107 135 144
Total Time: 1:59:08.11
Average: 23:49.63
19 Cary Christian School 522 37 109 118 126 132
Total Time: 1:59:28.19
Average: 23:53.64
20 New Hanover 533 80 100 103 114 136
Total Time: 2:00:22.41
Average: 24:04.49
21 Terry Sanford 576 77 90 125 134 150
Total Time: 2:08:09.14
Average: 25:37.83
22 Coastal Christian HS 584 98 101 111 127 147
Total Time: 2:05:40.69
Average: 25:08.14
23 Lejeune 629 95 108 139 142 145
Total Time: 2:11:05.61
Average: 26:13.13
24 Cape Fear Academy 648 88 131 140 141 148 149 151
Total Time: 2:13:21.63
Average: 26:40.33
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Dev/JV Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard, Anna 8 St. John Pau 20:55.93
2 Ramsden, Madeline 9 Carrboro 21:31.07
3 DeSue, Chloe 10 Chapel Hill 22:01.60 1
4 Hickerson, Natalie 11 Chapel Hill 22:03.97 2
5 Thomas, Emma 9 Chapel Hill 22:15.73 3
6 Fiorito, Teresa 9 Chapel Hill 22:17.79 4
7 Alvarado, Adriana 12 Cape Fear 22:29.73 5
8 Goco, Karina 12 Chapel Hill 22:29.87 6
9 Hoos, Emery 10 Carrboro 22:45.54
10 Estep, Rylie 6 Cary Christi 22:48.54 7
11 Bradley, Sophia Durham School of 23:16.62 8
12 Stinson, Bailey 10 Concord Firs 23:31.31
13 Harper, Dajanai Durham School of 23:36.16 9
14 Pratt, Mylasia 12 Scotland 23:37.36 10
15 Teeters, Elizabeth 8 Shs Cardinals 23:43.14 11
16 Williams, Madison 9 Scotland 23:48.89 12
17 Kidanu, Mulu Durham School of 23:51.53 13
18 Yarborough, Hannah 12 Terry Sanford 23:53.68 14
19 Stuit, Hannah Durham School of 23:56.10 15
20 Shook, Amelia 9 Cape Fear 24:05.18 16
21 Ames, Poppy 10 Chapel Hill 24:08.03 17
22 Ortiz, Hannah 9 Cape Fear 24:11.74 18
23 Shaver, Joy 9 Shs Cardinals 24:13.14 19
24 Womble, Jessica 12 Cape Fear 24:33.78 20
25 Hudson, McCarty 9 Research Triangle 24:35.33
26 Barrier, Katherine Grace 10 Durham School of 24:38.43 21
27 Teetes, Hannah 12 Shs Cardinals 24:39.30 22
28 Bradley, Liana Durham School of 24:50.73 23
29 Hollembaek, Lauren 10 Heritage 24:53.63 24
30 Grapes, Taryn 11 Cape Fear 24:59.74 25
31 Dina, Mia 12 Heritage 25:02.96 26
32 Tunstall, Brewer 11 New Hanover 25:05.80
33 Dorfman, Catalina Durham School of 25:06.76 27
34 Holder, Jaida 9 Union Pines 25:15.62 28
35 Stinson, Savannah 7 Concord Firs 25:16.21
36 Nelson, Makenna 9 Swansboro 25:22.96 29
37 McMillan, Madylin 10 Scotland 25:29.19 30
38 Vervier, Dahlia 9 Hoggard 25:33.00 31
39 Saxton, Serena 9 Hoggard 25:33.23 32
40 DeLange, Grace 11 Hoggard 25:35.05 33
41 Lamb, Hailey 9 Lejeune 25:37.86
42 Brown, Sierra 9 Cape Fear 25:42.02 34
43 Carnelley, Lexi 9 Topsail 25:44.35 35
44 Ward, Leah 11 Topsail 25:46.19 36
45 Cornette, Jamie 10 Cape Fear 25:46.39 37
46 Hellman, Bailey 12 Heritage 25:46.47 38
47 Little, Hannah 11 Heritage 25:47.22 39
48 Sellers, Emma 9 New Hanover 25:47.70
49 Stinson, Kylie 9 Concord Firs 25:49.37
50 Sheyko, Karolina 11 Carrboro 25:54.40
51 Page, Abbie 10 Harnett Central 25:55.00 40
52 Noecker, Eliza 12 New Hanover 25:58.46
53 Brooks, Jenna 9 Swansboro 26:03.62 41
54 Craven, Corrie 8 Concord Firs 26:05.69
55 Godwin, Elizabeth 11 Harnett Central 26:05.99 42
56 Flax, Caroline 11 Hoggard 26:08.22 43
57 Horne, Caroline 9 New Hanover 26:09.33
58 Medina, Emilia 10 Cape Fear 26:12.80
59 O'Loughlin, Kate Durham School of 26:14.50
60 Parrish, Amanda 12 Topsail 26:15.22 44
61 Adkins, Kaylee 11 Topsail 26:26.96 45
62 Scheller, Carrington 9 Swansboro 26:29.27 46
63 Bruns, Kiley 11 White Oak 26:38.79 47
64 Terwilliger, Lily 10 Cape Fear 26:40.25
65 Coronilla, Anayely 12 Harnett Central 26:40.71 48
66 Rollins, Alexus 10 Topsail 26:41.71 49
67 Adkins, Casey 9 Topsail 26:43.47 50
68 Leake, Arielle 12 Shs Cardinals 26:47.11 51
69 Burgess, Emily Hoggard 26:49.07 52
70 Gillespie, Sophia 10 Heritage 26:51.35 53
71 Cullen, Madison 10 Cary Christi 26:52.00 54
72 Golden, Annalise 10 Hoggard 26:55.38 55
73 Lane, Audrey 9 Scotland 26:56.64 56
74 Vazquez, Julia 10 South View 26:58.86 57
75 Davis, Tinasia 9 Harnett Central 26:59.27 58
76 Gordon, Nina 11 Corinth Holders 27:00.27 59
77 Boone, Alana 10 Cape Fear 27:05.05
78 Anayiotou, Margarita 11 Corinth Holders 27:05.23 60
79 Zahn, Lily 9 Fuquay-Varina 27:07.47
80 Demolino, Nicole 12 Terry Sanford 27:09.79 61
81 Amato, Angelina 11 Overhills 27:11.18 62
82 Leidy, Claire 10 Swansboro 27:13.12 63
83 Villa, Gabriella 10 Overhills 27:14.63 64
84 Coberly, Nicole 9 Overhills 27:17.88 65
85 Baker, Amberlyn 9 Research Triangle 27:20.09
86 Staley, Azure 10 Corinth Holders 27:22.69 66
87 Londe, Rachael 10 Heritage 27:22.80 67
88 Felicetta, Sophia 10 Union Pines 27:34.39 68
89 Hunt, April 9 Cedar Ridge 27:35.68 69
90 Williams, Czesty 12 Heritage 27:35.69 70
91 Sharp, Emma-Rae 9 Cedar Ridge 27:37.40 71
92 Hobbs, Caroline 12 Heritage 27:41.31
93 Staley, Reese 10 Cape Fear 27:42.48
94 Lujan-Nieves, Bryanna 12 White Oak 27:45.19 72
95 Holmes, Sara 10 East Wake 27:53.37
96 Toledo, Brianna 11 White Oak 27:54.99 73
97 Douglas, Jayda 11 Fayetteville 27:58.33
98 Begley, Sierra 9 Union Pines 28:02.36 74
99 Goodwin, Kathryn 12 Scotland 28:03.67 75
100 Williams, Jasmine 9 South Central 28:04.37 76
101 Porter, Sydney 10 Harnett Central 28:09.65 77
102 Bermudez, Rubieann 9 Cape Fear 28:17.65
103 Mark, Danielle 12 Ashley High School 28:22.92
104 Joles, Katie 11 Metrolina Ch 28:24.31
105 Pollock, Madison 9 Cape Fear 28:24.68
106 Shaver, Jane 12 Shs Cardinals 28:25.37 78
107 Newton, Mycah 10 South View 28:25.84 79
108 Phelps, Catherine 10 Overhills 28:33.72 80
109 Singh, Jasmin 9 Terry Sanford 28:34.05 81
110 Hill, Hannah 12 Corinth Holders 28:36.74 82
111 Braaten, Anna 10 Cary Christi 28:41.18 83
112 Valdivia, Angelica 11 Corinth Holders 28:43.08 84
113 Rabassi, Gianna 10 White Oak 28:44.47 85
114 Dean, Ava 9 Cedar Ridge 28:46.68 86
115 Ryder, Mariah 11 Metrolina Ch 28:50.05
116 Jordan, Grace 9 Metrolina Ch 28:50.41
117 Peterson, Nicole 11 Fuquay-Varina 28:58.17
118 Jones, Morgan 9 Harnett Central 28:58.27 87
119 Plumb, Brianna 12 Swansboro 29:03.13 88
120 Burroughs, Jessica 10 Overhills 29:04.85 89
121 Abel, Olivia 9 South Central 29:14.32 90
122 Marroquin, Sophia 11 Overhills 29:17.17 91
123 Jebaraj, Rachel 12 Cary Christi 29:23.66 92
124 Barbosa, Leana 10 Cedar Ridge 29:27.85 93
125 Shave, Caroline 11 Shs Cardinals 29:33.56 94
126 Leiviska, Abby 11 Shs Cardinals 29:33.63 95
127 Raiken-Mejias, Nicole 11 Heritage 29:37.78
128 Delacruz, Michelle 11 Cape Fear 29:39.35
129 Florez, Isabella 12 Overhills 29:43.95 96
130 Pinkowski, Sara 11 Corinth Holders 29:54.18 97
131 Rigsbee, Jayda 11 South Central 29:56.03 98
132 Vonderhaar, Helen 12 Corinth Holders 30:05.21 99
133 Kelley, Dajanae 9 Lejeune 30:23.38
134 Amin, Riya 10 Cape Fear 30:35.52
135 Rodriguez, Leslie 11 Cape Fear 30:37.88
136 Moeller, Teresa 9 South View 30:42.90 100
137 Padilla, Avangelyne 11 White Oak 30:58.75 101
138 Moeller, Jessica 9 South View 31:25.89 102
139 Uzcategui, Anny 11 South Central 31:53.31 103
140 Gomez, Marisol 10 White Oak 32:01.38 104
141 Flynn, Meghan 12 Terry Sanford 32:02.32 105
142 Chapple, Nadia 10 Cedar Ridge 32:15.08 106
143 Nicolosi, Angelina 10 Cape Fear 32:21.42
144 Compton, Madelyn 12 Cedar Ridge 32:26.92 107
145 Lopez, Sierra 12 Swansboro 32:32.21 108
146 Molton, Oriah 9 Overhills 32:34.01
147 Leidholdt, Ava 9 South View 32:35.01 109
148 McKenzie, Sarah 10 Cape Fear 32:40.83
149 Torres, Kaia 9 Cary Christi 32:41.17 110
150 Penton, Mackenzie 9 White Oak 32:48.11 111
151 Tart, Adeline 9 Cary Christi 32:50.67 112
152 Kurtz, Havyn 10 East Wake 33:03.33
153 Medlin, Liz 11 Shs Cardinals 33:07.55
154 Serre, Rachel 10 Cedar Ridge 33:23.05 113
155 Pullian, Ryann 10 Union Pines 33:52.49 114
156 Booth, Cameron 11 Terry Sanford 34:12.29 115
157 Yeshulas, Jennifer 9 Union Pines 34:18.76 116
158 Booth, Houston 12 Terry Sanford 34:47.56 117
159 Shiver, Ahna 11 South Central 34:51.57 118
160 Guzman, Syria 12 Lejeune 35:06.31
161 Britt, Emily 11 South Central 35:15.99 119
162 Moretz, Ashlyn 10 Overhills 35:40.12
163 Guerra, Adriana 12 Corinth Holders 35:54.51
164 MacDonald, Madison 9 Lejeune 38:13.43
165 Swepson, Candace 12 Research Triangle 38:53.84
166 Rice, Shanyiah 9 Smith, E.E. 39:09.48
167 Pryor, Albany 12 Overhills 40:12.58
168 Serre, Alyssa 10 Cedar Ridge 40:32.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 16 1 2 3 4 6 17
Total Time: 1:51:08.96
Average: 22:13.80
2 Durham School of the Arts 66 8 9 13 15 21 23 27
Total Time: 1:59:18.84
Average: 23:51.77
3 Cape Fear 84 5 16 18 20 25 34 37
Total Time: 2:00:20.18
Average: 24:04.04
4 Heritage 180 24 26 38 39 53 67 70
Total Time: 2:08:21.63
Average: 25:40.33
5 Shs Cardinals 181 11 19 22 51 78 94 95
Total Time: 2:07:48.06
Average: 25:33.62
6 Scotland 183 10 12 30 56 75
Total Time: 2:07:55.75
Average: 25:35.15
7 Hoggard 191 31 32 33 43 52 55
Total Time: 2:09:38.57
Average: 25:55.72
8 Topsail 209 35 36 44 45 49 50
Total Time: 2:10:54.43
Average: 26:10.89
9 Harnett Central 265 40 42 48 58 77 87
Total Time: 2:13:50.62
Average: 26:46.13
10 Swansboro 267 29 41 46 63 88 108
Total Time: 2:14:12.10
Average: 26:50.42
11 Cary Christian School 346 7 54 83 92 110 112
Total Time: 2:20:26.56
Average: 28:05.31
12 Corinth Holders 351 59 60 66 82 84 97 99
Total Time: 2:18:48.01
Average: 27:45.61
13 Overhills 360 62 64 65 80 89 91 96
Total Time: 2:19:22.26
Average: 27:52.46
14 Terry Sanford 376 14 61 81 105 115 117
Total Time: 2:25:52.14
Average: 29:10.43
15 White Oak 378 47 72 73 85 101 104 111
Total Time: 2:22:02.19
Average: 28:24.44
16 Union Pines 400 28 68 74 114 116
Total Time: 2:29:03.62
Average: 29:48.73
17 Cedar Ridge 425 69 71 86 93 106 107 113
Total Time: 2:25:42.69
Average: 29:08.54
18 South View 447 57 79 100 102 109
Total Time: 2:30:08.50
Average: 30:01.70
19 South Central 485 76 90 98 103 118 119
Total Time: 2:33:59.60
Average: 30:47.92
Event 3 Men 5k Run CC Invit Men
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barber, Ethan Durham School of 16:46.82 1
2 Scotti, Zeno 10 Chapel Hill 17:01.93 2
3 Bloodworth, Sam Durham School of 17:01.97 3
4 Topoly, Drew 11 Smithfield-Selma 17:02.44
5 Richardson, Brian 12 Chapel Hill 17:15.34 4
6 Brinkley, Edward 11 Broughton 17:16.42 5
7 Waldon, Jeddy 11 Franklin Academy 17:18.99 6
8 Fiorito, Agustin 12 Chapel Hill 17:22.88 7
9 Rovak, Aaron Franklin Academy 17:29.22 8
10 Bunner, Zachary 11 Franklin Academy 17:33.12 9
11 Mclamb, Xavier 11 Hobbton High School 17:34.29
12 Yandrofski, Tyler 12 Chapel Hill 17:35.01 10
13 Stinson, Wade 12 Cary Christi 17:35.17 11
14 Wertz, Jonathan 12 Franklin Academy 17:35.75 12
15 Lea, Caleb 11 Chapel Hill 17:36.72 13
16 Scacheri, Luke 10 Ashley High School 17:38.73 14
17 Strickland, Tony 10 Scotland 17:45.40 15
18 White, Grant 11 Heritage 17:49.62 16
19 Schrage, Avery 10 Broughton 17:50.51 17
20 Phillips, Henry 10 R.J. Reynolds 17:53.79 18
21 Thorndike, Owen 9 Ashley High School 17:58.57 19
22 Grubbs, Jack 10 Chapel Hill 18:00.03 20
23 McConnell, Nicholas 10 Coastal Chri 18:00.74 21
24 Reisinger, Max 9 Chapel Hill 18:03.97 22
25 Otto, Matteo 11 Cary Christi 18:08.70 23
26 Carlile, Jaden 10 Overhills 18:10.47 24
27 Cummings, Taft 10 Western Harnett 18:16.17 25
28 Slawter, James 11 R.J. Reynolds 18:17.29 26
29 Alley, Beckett 11 Hoggard 18:18.18 27
30 Tymas, Jesse Durham School of 18:23.93 28
31 Harvey, Chandler 12 Jacksonville 18:27.11 29
32 Greene, Christian 10 White Oak 18:28.13 30
33 Young, Savion 12 White Oak 18:28.51 31
34 Farrell, Irish 10 Chapel Hill 18:29.12
35 Mangum, Benson Durham School of 18:29.44 32
36 Graham, Dalton 9 Union Pines 18:29.58 33
37 Titus, Chase 11 White Oak 18:29.83 34
38 Gonzalez, Nick 11 Heritage 18:33.39 35
39 Gainey, Landry 12 White Oak 18:36.20 36
40 Thompson, Cooper 10 Broughton 18:36.54 37
41 Hosek, Christian 10 Hoggard 18:36.80 38
42 MACPHERSON, Tanner 8 Cape Fear Academy 18:37.87 39
43 Marotta, Ethan 11 Cary Christi 18:39.40 40
44 Shifflett, Garrett 11 South View 18:39.74 41
45 Geckler, Max 9 Heritage 18:40.83 42
46 Patz, Mark 10 Hoggard 18:41.10 43
47 Bitzenhofer, Anderson 9 Heritage 18:42.29 44
48 Sherman, Dion 12 Ashley High School 18:43.63 45
49 Jackson, Caleb 12 South View 18:46.46 46
50 Benson, Eric 9 Broughton 18:46.84 47
51 Mattioli, Ryker Durham School of 18:47.28 48
52 Hart, Kai Durham School of 18:48.11 49
53 O'Donnell, Jordan 10 South View 18:49.05 50
54 Lozuke, Ethan Durham School of 18:49.58 51
55 Head, Erik 9 Cape Fear Academy 18:50.71 52
56 Sellers, Jackson 9 Scotland 18:56.50 53
57 Ebbitt, Conor 10 R.J. Reynolds 18:57.07 54
58 Moore, Zachary 12 Scotland 18:58.48 55
59 Cornejo, Caleb 11 Overhills 18:58.75 56
60 Gogol, Triston 12 Lejeune 18:59.67 57
61 Blankenship, Dylan 12 Chapel Hill 18:59.72
62 Jordan, Charles 12 Clinton 19:00.62 58
63 Halpin, Aidan Durham School of 19:01.06
64 Ingram, Angus 11 New Hanover 19:01.26 59
65 Regan, John 10 Lejeune 19:01.64 60
66 Rooke, Eddie 11 Topsail 19:02.07 61
67 Leonard, Manly 11 New Hanover 19:02.58 62
68 Jackson, Nathan 10 South View 19:03.56 63
69 Crawford, Hayden 11 Heritage 19:06.20 64
70 Sellers, Tyler 12 Scotland 19:07.12 65
71 Zhang, Kevin 12 Topsail 19:09.82 66
72 Sugden, Marshall 10 Topsail 19:10.01 67
73 Gregoire, Chris 12 Hoggard 19:11.13 68
74 Quirk, Harrison 11 Broughton 19:11.25 69
75 Huston, Brendan 11 Hoggard 19:11.73 70
76 Meyer, Eli 9 Hoggard 19:11.74 71
77 Mills, Chris 11 Heritage 19:13.81 72
78 Payne, Kamden 9 South View 19:13.96 73
79 Silapheth, Dante 11 White Oak 19:14.06 74
80 Collins, Ryan 11 Heritage 19:14.71 75
81 Chester, Alex 10 Heritage 19:18.15
82 Robinson, Caleb 10 Franklin Academy 19:19.03 76
83 Norris, Liam 12 Broughton 19:19.71 77
84 Parrella, Brendan 10 Topsail 19:22.45 78
85 Monk, Greg 12 Clinton 19:24.53 79
86 Levine, William 10 Broughton 19:24.61 80
87 Mayers, Christian 11 Gray's Creek 19:26.13 81
88 Schieffer, Blake 12 Topsail 19:27.77 82
89 Marcano, Daly 12 Scotland 19:27.84 83
90 Murphy, Conner 12 Topsail 19:28.83 84
91 Hayes, Brandon 10 Topsail 19:29.31 85
92 Lynn, Tanner 11 Scotland 19:29.73 86
93 Scrocco, Nicholas 9 Coastal Chri 19:30.25 87
94 Gentry, Alex 9 Broughton 19:31.02
95 Lewis, Josh 9 Research Triangle 19:31.71 88
96 Patterson, Sam 10 Union Pines 19:32.08 89
97 Kiser, Kasey 10 Hoggard 19:32.47 90
98 Brooks, Michael 11 South View 19:32.84 91
99 Koenig, Jonah 10 New Hanover 19:33.17 92
100 Cathcart, Jamichael 11 Western Harnett 19:34.44 93
101 Harris, Andrew 11 Ashley High School 19:36.94 94
102 Davis, Caige 10 White Oak 19:37.06 95
103 Mendez, Angel 9 Ashley High School 19:37.16 96
104 Poage, Sam 12 Scotland 19:38.71 97
105 Kaczynski, Ben 11 New Hanover 19:39.44 98
106 Martinez-Lopez, Alex 9 Ashley High School 19:42.27 99
107 Knepper, Preston 10 Laney 19:42.63 100
108 Patterson, Josh 10 Union Pines 19:44.25 101
109 Williams, Gabe 11 Scotland 19:45.30
110 Davenport, Miller 8 Cary Christi 19:45.72 102
111 Houck, Cole 9 Research Triangle 19:48.02 103
112 Jimenez, Juan 10 South View 19:49.51 104
113 Boney, Lawrence 10 New Hanover 19:52.02 105
114 Blue, Jay 11 Coastal Chri 19:53.39 106
115 Grommesh, Alex 10 Ashley High School 19:53.91 107
116 Wieland, Jacob 11 Topsail 19:54.67
117 Mainz, Creed 11 Jacksonville 19:54.95 108
118 Scott, Kendall 11 Laney 19:55.35 109
119 Russo, Michael 12 Heritage 19:56.47
120 Hernandez, Bryan 10 Overhills 19:58.60 110
121 Kelejian, Charache 11 New Hanover 20:00.60 111
122 Rodriguez, Adan 10 Franklin Academy 20:01.06 112
123 Lewis, Kyle Durham School of 20:02.79
124 Bender, Alex 9 Broughton 20:05.55
125 Jones, Corbin 12 New Hanover 20:07.92 113
126 Schweikert, Matthew 11 Franklin Academy 20:12.20 114
127 Guinn, Drew 12 Scotland 20:13.83
128 Garrett, Jackson 11 Coastal Chri 20:16.57 115
129 Doughton, James 9 R.J. Reynolds 20:16.90 116
130 Schwend, Anthony 12 Lejeune 20:19.96 117
131 Goodman, Griffin 11 Heritage 20:20.45
132 Elliott, Maxwell 10 Overhills 20:21.56 118
133 Daugherty, Austin 12 Jacksonville 20:21.66 119
134 Bass, Ryan 10 Clinton 20:22.20 120
135 Manfre, Samuel 12 Jacksonville 20:23.37 121
136 Tungett, Noah 10 Lejeune 20:23.96 122
137 Carmen, Caleb 10 Jacksonville 20:24.69 123
138 Hurr, Jacob 12 Western Harnett 20:28.59 124
139 Meyer, Ty 12 Hobbton High School 20:29.15
140 Gibson Huneycutt, Gray 11 Jacksonville 20:30.23 125
141 Maasho, Abel 11 Research Triangle 20:33.56 126
142 Cruz-Reyes, Roger 9 Laney 20:34.08 127
143 Denneny, Kaleb 10 Union Pines 20:34.38 128
144 Marchman, Sam 11 Research Triangle 20:35.34 129
145 Boyd, Matthew 9 R.J. Reynolds 20:36.10 130
146 Johnson, Michael Durham School of 20:42.33
147 Desmond, Jack 10 Coastal Chri 20:43.30 131
148 Baldwin, Kyle 10 Lejeune 20:43.83 132
149 O'Malley, Sean 11 Cape Fear Academy 20:44.52 133
150 Tanner, Carter 9 Laney 20:46.98 134
151 Clary, Andrew 11 Laney 20:49.12 135
152 Sutherland, Quaid 9 Cape Fear Academy 20:49.36 136
153 Purcell, Jackson 10 Scotland 20:50.82
154 Seibert, Ben 11 R.J. Reynolds 20:51.79 137
155 Spadavecchio, Maxwell 9 Carrboro 20:52.53 138
156 Rodriguez, Efrain 12 Lejeune 20:53.31 139
157 Grenier, Cody 12 South View 20:54.60
158 Boudreau, Nathaniel 12 Jack Britt 20:59.37 140
159 Brown, Logan 9 R.J. Reynolds 21:01.33 141
160 Bos, Max 9 Coastal Chri 21:03.03 142
161 Numerick, Jacob 10 Union Pines 21:09.33 143
162 Jones, Caleb 12 Carrboro 21:11.74 144
163 Gonzalez, Eduardo 9 Corinth Holders 21:14.19 145
164 Presson, Dylan 10 Lejeune 21:15.93 146
165 Padilla, Jason 12 Jacksonville 21:17.76 147
166 Das, Evan 9 Cape Fear Academy 21:17.82 148
167 Meng Saccoccio, Tobias 10 Carrboro 21:18.52 149
168 Sutler, Daniel 11 Coastal Chri 21:18.98 150
169 Waldrop, Jack 9 Cape Fear Academy 21:20.77 151
170 Hill, Micah 9 Corinth Holders 21:23.50 152
171 Wynn, Eric 12 Clinton 21:26.91 153
172 Boice, Graeme 9 Corinth Holders 21:27.25 154
173 Allen, Shane 11 Corinth Holders 21:27.62 155
174 Jiggetts, Daishaun 12 Overhills 21:31.47 156
175 Roller, Kyler 9 Corinth Holders 21:39.63 157
176 Wilber, Ethan 11 Western Harnett 21:45.60 158
177 Mislevy, Kyle 11 Concord Firs 21:47.29
178 Stikeleather, Matthew 11 Cary Christi 21:48.82 159
179 Elliott, Matthew 9 Overhills 21:52.20 160
180 Mccoy, Josh 11 Cleveland Hi 21:55.02 161
181 Megan, William 11 Jack Britt 22:02.99 162
182 Barclay, Kieran 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:03.77 163
183 Downing, Samuel 11 Cedar Ridge 22:07.88 164
184 Lopez, Daniel 10 Laney 22:08.20 165
185 Smith, Robert 10 Clinton 22:09.21 166
186 Sallard, Henry 9 Cedar Ridge 22:10.06 167
187 Grice, Ayres 11 Overhills 22:18.07 168
188 Carney, Nicholas 11 Carrboro 22:20.58 169
189 Marland, Zach 12 Swansboro 22:23.96 170
190 Heppert, Malin 12 Corinth Holders 22:24.01 171
191 Cole, Jay 9 Cedar Ridge 22:27.02 172
192 Finch, Brandon 9 Cedar Ridge 22:30.09 173
193 Collins, Jeffrey 12 Jack Britt 22:35.48 174
194 Venjohn, Victor 11 Union Pines 22:35.75 175
195 Hutchinson, Justin 10 Swansboro 22:36.21 176
196 Meijia, Chris 10 Swansboro 22:37.34 177
197 Sieward, Collin 11 Overhills 22:37.40
198 Embler, Alex 10 Cleveland Hi 22:41.13 178
199 Jett, Anthony 9 Jack Britt 22:41.25 179
200 Wirth, William 10 Cedar Ridge 22:41.46 180
201 Corkery, Evan 12 Research Triangle 22:42.09 181
202 Wilson, Collin 11 Concord Firs 22:42.99
203 Ulrich, Kyle 10 Union Pines 22:43.05 182
204 Harms, Nathan 9 North Brunswick 22:46.37 183
205 Wosinski, Job 11 Cedar Ridge 22:48.86 184
206 Rucker, Aidan 12 Western Harnett 22:51.07 185
207 Sherrard, Ethan 12 Union Pines 22:59.63
208 Pearce, Hayden 9 Cleveland Hi 23:07.83 186
209 Johnsonn, Larry 10 East Wake 23:10.93
210 Gill, Kya 11 Jack Britt 23:19.48 187
211 Owens, Landen 10 Western Harnett 23:29.06 188
212 Cassell, Morgan 9 Swansboro 23:32.95 189
213 Alder, Justus 11 Cedar Ridge 23:37.64 190
214 Smith, Matthew 12 North Brunswick 23:46.74 191
215 Molina, luis 12 North Brunswick 23:49.72 192
216 Swart, Rodney 12 Western Harnett 23:50.03 193
217 Villaneuva, Fernando 11 Western Harnett 23:52.87
218 Rhodes, Masten 11 East Wake 24:00.62
219 Howard, Robert 10 Gray's Creek 24:05.50 194
220 Bissette, Hunter 11 Cleveland Hi 24:07.31 195
221 Rau, Travis 11 Union Pines 24:09.42
222 VanCleave, Collin 10 Union Pines 24:12.85
223 Abbott, Kainoa 10 Western Harnett 24:13.19
224 Diep, Josh 9 Swansboro 24:15.91 196
225 Hunt, Jacob 10 Cleveland Hi 24:38.91 197
226 Holder, Sam 10 Cleveland Hi 24:44.80 198
227 Parker, Zach 10 North Brunswick 24:49.72 199
228 Barron-Baker, Sam 9 Cedar Ridge 24:53.66
229 Patten, Matthew 10 North Brunswick 24:56.23 200
230 Travis, James 10 Gray's Creek 24:58.45 201
231 Grimmett, Hunter 9 Cleveland Hi 24:59.28 202
232 Walker, Matt 10 Metrolina Ch 25:10.52
233 McLean, Jeremy 11 Overhills 25:39.68
234 Porter, Miller 8 Cape Fear Academy 25:42.64
235 Husdon, Hank 8 Cape Fear Academy 25:42.89
236 Donlon, Kellen 8 Cape Fear Academy 26:20.30
237 Parker, Griffin 9 Carrboro 26:53.05 203
238 Staples, Caleb 10 Western Harnett 27:04.46
239 Hughes, Robert 12 Fayetteville 27:36.28
240 Baker, Logan 9 Jack Britt 27:37.80 204
241 Prather, Blaine 12 Pine Forest 27:43.12
242 Hayward, Shane 10 Jack Britt 28:12.39 205
243 Nail, David 12 Gray's Creek 28:13.55 206
244 Ryder, Michael 9 Metrolina Ch 29:03.50
245 Artis, Gesiah 11 Gray's Creek 30:23.88 207
246 Meraz, Dilmer 12 Swansboro 30:50.99 208
247 Davis, Seth 10 Overhills 31:42.04
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 36 2 4 7 10 13 20 22
Total Time: 1:26:51.88
Average: 17:22.38
2 Franklin Academy 111 6 8 9 12 76 112 114
Total Time: 1:29:16.11
Average: 17:51.23
3 Durham School of the Arts 112 1 3 28 32 48 49 51
Total Time: 1:29:29.44
Average: 17:53.89
4 Broughton 175 5 17 37 47 69 77 80
Total Time: 1:31:41.56
Average: 18:20.32
5 Heritage 201 16 35 42 44 64 72 75
Total Time: 1:32:52.33
Average: 18:34.47
6 White Oak 205 30 31 34 36 74 95
Total Time: 1:33:16.73
Average: 18:39.35
7 Hoggard 246 27 38 43 68 70 71 90
Total Time: 1:33:58.94
Average: 18:47.79
8 Ashley High School 268 14 19 45 94 96 99 107
Total Time: 1:33:35.03
Average: 18:43.01
9 Scotland 271 15 53 55 65 83 86 97
Total Time: 1:34:15.34
Average: 18:51.07
10 South View 273 41 46 50 63 73 91 104
Total Time: 1:34:32.77
Average: 18:54.56
11 Cary Christian School 335 11 23 40 102 159
Total Time: 1:35:57.81
Average: 19:11.57
12 R.J. Reynolds 344 18 26 54 116 130 137 141
Total Time: 1:36:01.15
Average: 19:12.23
13 Topsail 354 61 66 67 78 82 84 85
Total Time: 1:36:12.12
Average: 19:14.43
14 New Hanover 416 59 62 92 98 105 111 113
Total Time: 1:37:08.47
Average: 19:25.70
15 Coastal Christian HS 460 21 87 106 115 131 142 150
Total Time: 1:38:24.25
Average: 19:40.85
16 Overhills 464 24 56 110 118 156 160 168
Total Time: 1:39:00.85
Average: 19:48.17
17 Lejeune 488 57 60 117 122 132 139 146
Total Time: 1:39:29.06
Average: 19:53.82
18 Union Pines 494 33 89 101 128 143 175 182
Total Time: 1:39:29.62
Average: 19:53.93
19 Jacksonville 500 29 108 119 121 123 125 147
Total Time: 1:39:31.78
Average: 19:54.36
20 Cape Fear Academy 508 39 52 133 136 148 151 163
Total Time: 1:40:20.28
Average: 20:04.06
21 Clinton 576 58 79 120 153 166
Total Time: 1:42:23.47
Average: 20:28.70
22 Western Harnett 585 25 93 124 158 185 188 193
Total Time: 1:42:55.87
Average: 20:35.18
23 Laney 605 100 109 127 134 135 165
Total Time: 1:41:48.16
Average: 20:21.64
24 Research Triangle 627 88 103 126 129 181
Total Time: 1:43:10.72
Average: 20:38.15
25 Corinth Holders 763 145 152 154 155 157 171
Total Time: 1:47:12.19
Average: 21:26.44
26 Carrboro 803 138 144 149 169 203
Total Time: 1:52:36.42
Average: 22:31.29
27 Jack Britt 842 140 162 174 179 187 204 205
Total Time: 1:51:38.57
Average: 22:19.72
28 Cedar Ridge 856 164 167 172 173 180 184 190
Total Time: 1:51:56.51
Average: 22:23.31
29 Gray's Creek 889 81 194 201 206 207
Total Time: 2:07:07.51
Average: 25:25.51
30 Swansboro 908 170 176 177 189 196 208
Total Time: 1:55:26.37
Average: 23:05.28
31 Cleveland High School 917 161 178 186 195 197 198 202
Total Time: 1:56:30.20
Average: 23:18.04
32 North Brunswick 965 183 191 192 199 200
Total Time: 2:00:08.78
Average: 24:01.76
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC Invit Women
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vestal, Zoe 11 Cary Christi 19:30.46 1
2 Burkett, Caitlyn 11 Franklin Academy 19:43.05 2
3 Herritt, Sabrina 11 White Oak 20:02.23 3
4 Lugo, Danielle 10 Heritage 20:09.37 4
5 Burroughs, Kathleen 12 Granville Central 20:18.93
6 Aycock, Ryann 7 Cary Christi 20:23.90 5
7 Horvath, Paige 12 Swansboro 20:34.73 6
8 Kennedy, Michelle Durham School of 20:35.25 7
9 Culbreth, Kaity 11 Harnett Central 20:35.84 8
10 Bourne, Christina 10 Heritage 20:38.85 9
11 Foday, Jessie Durham School of 20:51.34 10
12 Gregory, Olivia Durham School of 20:52.43 11
13 Bourne, Melissa 10 Heritage 20:54.68 12
14 DiBlasi, Angelina 10 Ashley High School 20:55.94
15 Coleman, Elizabeth 11 Clinton 20:58.33 13
16 Mallory, Jenna 11 Jacksonville 21:00.94 14
17 Foley, Caroline 10 Research Triangle 21:03.93
18 Whitmire, Sophia 10 Chapel Hill 21:04.56 15
19 Pound, Taylor 10 Lejeune 21:09.83 16
20 Taylor, Carina 11 Carrboro 21:10.60 17
21 Franklin, Hannah 12 Franklin Academy 21:15.80 18
22 Deshusses, Elise 11 Carrboro 21:16.92 19
23 McCormick, Maggie 10 Harnett Central 21:24.56 20
24 Dorsey, Morgan 10 Fayetteville 21:25.80
25 Lanphear, Elaina 11 Hoggard 21:26.34 21
26 Bowbliss, Emily 9 Union Pines 21:27.43 22
27 Aljanabi, Laila 11 White Oak 21:28.46 23
28 Bolon, Roxane 11 Chapel Hill 21:31.57 24
29 Miller, Lia 10 Carrboro 21:31.95 25
30 Lounes, Selia 10 Carrboro 21:37.35 26
31 Manfre, Bella 9 Jacksonville 21:41.48 27
32 Lounes, Louise 10 Carrboro 21:42.00 28
33 Tannous-Taylor, Audrey Durham School of 21:43.98 29
34 Tallmadge, Fere Durham School of 21:46.08 30
35 Windham, Ellie 10 Chapel Hill 21:47.17 31
36 Van Raay, Haley 12 Carrboro 21:49.56 32
37 Ebron, Aubrey 12 Broughton 21:51.72 33
38 Cude, Bella Durham School of 21:54.61 34
39 Mabe, Lizzie 11 Chapel Hill 21:55.59 35
40 Clossick, Madigan 12 Chapel Hill 22:04.99 36
41 Freas, Lexi 10 Coastal Chri 22:14.31
42 Stuck, Jocelyn 9 Overhills 22:16.73 37
43 Rostagni, Alma Durham School of 22:17.57 38
44 Weeks, Gillie 12 Chapel Hill 22:19.67 39
45 Given, Leah 10 Franklin Academy 22:25.61 40
46 Holmes, Lillian 9 Broughton 22:28.60 41
47 Pridgen, Virginia 9 Chapel Hill 22:29.46 42
48 Irankunda, Chantelle 11 Broughton 22:29.90 43
49 Trecco, Pietra 10 New Hanover 22:32.39 44
50 Ingraham, Alli 12 Jacksonville 22:34.81 45
51 Halim, Diannah 10 Heritage 22:35.01 46
52 Hayes, Madelyn 10 White Oak 22:35.37 47
53 Ypina, Skye 11 Overhills 22:35.72 48
54 Dewitt, Zosia Durham School of 22:37.19
55 Autry, Samantha 10 Jacksonville 22:37.85 49
56 Esposito, Emily 11 Ashley High School 22:38.51
57 Jensen, Kirsten 9 Laney 22:38.59 50
58 Dwyer, Gracyn 9 Laney 22:38.76 51
59 Hayes, Alexis 12 White Oak 22:40.22 52
60 Kropp, Brittany 12 Heritage 22:44.39 53
61 Anderson, Grace 10 Coastal Chri 22:48.67
62 Castillo-Cieza, Alejandr 11 Carrboro 22:51.02 54
63 Vrba, Olivia 11 Chapel Hill 22:52.98
64 Eagle, Alexis 9 New Hanover 22:54.86 55
65 Nelson, Bailey 10 Swansboro 22:56.28 56
66 Smith, Kate 11 Cape Fear Academy 22:57.45 57
67 Mase, Morgan 12 Hoggard 22:58.79 58
68 Fleming, Christen 10 Union Pines 22:58.79 59
69 Vanegas, Destiny Granville Central 22:59.14
70 Crum, Madison 10 Heritage 23:01.05 60
71 Slentz-Kesler, Jane Durham School of 23:03.93
72 Medwedeff, Emma 9 Laney 23:12.66 61
73 Hochstein, Syan 8 Cary Christi 23:13.05 62
74 Koscierzynski, Alyssa 10 Swansboro 23:13.31 63
75 MacKinnon, Katie 11 Chapel Hill 23:13.79
76 Benfield, Grace 9 Ashley High School 23:14.86
77 Jensen, Hanne 12 Laney 23:16.66 64
78 Schulz, Anna 11 Franklin Academy 23:18.19 65
79 Roane, Anne-Hunter 10 Broughton 23:19.30 66
80 Galleher, Phoebe 11 Hoggard 23:19.69 67
81 Volz, Abby 11 White Oak 23:20.77 68
82 Wilson, Lydia 7 Cape Fear Academy 23:20.99 69
83 Bradby, Ziya Durham School of 23:21.37
84 Greenspahn, Lauren 11 Harnett Central 23:22.25 70
85 Elliott, Brooke 12 Research Triangle 23:23.35
86 Gessner, Hadley 8 Cape Fear Academy 23:24.73 71
87 Gardner, Lillie 9 Harnett Central 23:27.07 72
88 Hundley, Linden 10 Hoggard 23:27.26 73
89 Williams, Nina 10 South View 23:28.62 74
90 Snyder, Madison 11 Topsail 23:30.17
91 Magsig, Katie 8 Fayetteville 23:33.75 75
92 Otto, Hannah 7 Cary Christi 23:34.28 76
93 Kurilla, Michelle 12 Fayetteville 23:34.92 77
94 Miller, Sabrina 10 Broughton 23:36.30 78
95 Bradford, Sophia 10 New Hanover 23:36.96 79
96 Mays, Meghan 9 Pine Forest 23:37.49 80
97 Barrow, Lilly 10 Broughton 23:39.09 81
98 Solis, Ariadna 9 Cedar Ridge 23:39.17 82
99 Van Raay, Cora 10 Carrboro 23:40.84
100 Walsh, Alexis 10 Topsail 23:41.22
101 Massey, Mikayla 11 South View 23:41.90 83
102 Knowles, Savannah 12 Heritage 23:43.40 84
103 Witmer, Claire 10 Hoggard 23:45.11 85
104 Rios, Aurora 9 Swansboro 23:45.86 86
105 Lopez, Andrea 11 South View 23:46.07 87
106 Thompson, Avery 11 Laney 23:48.72 88
107 Kern, Sophia 10 Laney 23:51.72 89
108 Marrazzo, Ava 9 Laney 23:52.21 90
109 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Swansboro 23:52.65 91
110 Kelso, Stormie 10 South View 23:55.12 92
111 Bjurstrom, Karlee 12 Granville Central 23:56.22
112 Coonfare, Allie 10 North Brunswick 23:57.12
113 Schofield, Madi 8 Fayetteville 24:00.12 93
114 Duffy, AnnaKate 10 Hoggard 24:02.99 94
115 Fox, Sarah 10 South View 24:04.71 95
116 Taylor, Juelles 11 Pine Forest 24:06.71 96
117 Geschwind, Olivia 9 Broughton 24:08.50 97
118 Thieme, Isabelle 9 Fayetteville 24:09.56 98
119 Bowers, Natalie 12 Research Triangle 24:11.79
120 Craig, Amanda 11 Corinth Holders 24:12.62 99
121 Schaffer, Kaitlyn 12 Heritage 24:13.12
122 Meier, Grace 10 Hoggard 24:14.34 100
123 Reilly, Kourtney 12 Jacksonville 24:14.68 101
124 Wilson, Sarah Grace 9 Broughton 24:16.50
125 Philogene, Alana 10 White Oak 24:17.03 102
126 Johnston, Erin 9 Hoggard 24:18.77
127 Blackwell, Stella 12 Corinth Holders 24:19.50 103
128 Lawler, Olivia 12 Overhills 24:20.84 104
129 Massey, Emma Kay 12 Broughton 24:23.63
130 Grevin, Makayla 9 North Brunswick 24:27.70
131 Olivera, Eva 11 New Hanover 24:30.14 105
132 Fitzpatrick, Rose Marie 11 Corinth Holders 24:32.91 106
133 Riccobene, Faith 8 Cary Christi 24:33.69 107
134 Lampman, Morgan 12 Lejeune 24:35.18 108
135 Wigger, Alexis 10 Laney 24:44.50
136 Hunter, Ella 11 Laney 24:44.89
137 Williams, Sondra 10 South View 24:49.59 109
138 Castro, Kimberly 9 Harnett Central 24:52.14 110
139 Bauman, Olivia 11 Overhills 24:55.10 111
140 Pokora, Mackenzie 9 White Oak 24:57.58 112
141 Moore, Regan 10 Swansboro 25:02.80 113
142 Dominguez, Salma 12 North Brunswick 25:04.17
143 Rafferty, Nicole Franklin Academy 25:05.23 114
144 Petersen, Kennedy 10 Union Pines 25:05.55 115
145 Claffey, Amelia 9 Laney 25:05.59
146 Dunn, Jessica 9 Corinth Holders 25:07.79 116
147 Dilman, Lilla 10 Union Pines 25:08.82 117
148 Thompson, Alejandra 9 Laney 25:12.81
149 Wilson, Martyna 10 Overhills 25:15.08 118
150 Garland, Karrington 11 Franklin Academy 25:15.23 119
151 Lamb, Maegan 11 Clinton 25:16.60 120
152 Kuhn, Lauren 9 Corinth Holders 25:16.96 121
153 Rodriguez, Lizette 11 Jacksonville 25:20.74 122
154 Faison, Ella 11 Clinton 25:34.50 123
155 Kelmer, Paige 9 Laney 25:41.66
156 Bonogafsky, Hannah 11 White Oak 25:43.95
157 Marroquin, Klaudia 10 Overhills 25:46.24 124
158 Perterken, Riley 11 Laney 25:47.09
159 Lennon, Avery 12 New Hanover 25:48.56 125
160 Vega, Lauren 9 Fayetteville 25:50.55 126
161 VonDras, Alexandria 12 Jacksonville 25:54.41 127
162 Atti, Giovanna 8 Cary Christi 25:55.59 128
163 Ingham, Kayleena 9 Pine Forest 25:56.13 129
164 Hockenberry, Emily 12 Fayetteville 25:57.91 130
165 Wynn-nolet, Lulu 10 Corinth Holders 25:58.21 131
166 Casiano, Alexandra 10 Fayetteville 25:58.85 132
167 McCoy, Haile 8 Fayetteville 26:00.26
168 Chalmers, Madison 10 Coastal Chri 26:00.88
169 DeVries, Joelie 10 Union Pines 26:06.88 133
170 Houston, Caroline 7 Cape Fear Academy 26:10.84 134
171 Harding, Sophia 10 Lejeune 26:16.09 135
172 Cook, Rebecca 10 Union Pines 26:19.46 136
173 Parker, Jessica 10 Clinton 26:20.61 137
174 Clark, Jenna 9 Jack Britt 26:27.19 138
175 Blalock, Misty 10 Overhills 26:39.09 139
176 Gundersen, Jada 9 Overhills 26:40.35
177 Tucker, Hope 9 Jack Britt 26:48.90 140
178 Cross, Lexi 12 Gray's Creek 27:01.06 141
179 Rodriguez, Olivia 11 Swansboro 27:02.06 142
180 Ormsbe, Sarah 10 Gray's Creek 27:05.68 143
181 Caddell, Lydia 10 Coastal Chri 27:06.44
182 Needham, Elizabeth 12 Western Harnett 27:14.45 144
183 Garza, Rebecca 12 Western Harnett 27:14.80 145
184 Harmon, Katelin 9 Jack Britt 27:17.25 146
185 Stewart, Eliza 12 Cedar Ridge 27:19.49 147
186 Butz, Lauren 12 North Brunswick 27:23.34
187 Sprouse, Rachel 10 Union Pines 27:25.61 148
188 Garcia, Fatima 10 Cedar Ridge 27:32.01 149
189 Kranchalk, Dani 12 Cape Fear Academy 27:35.29 150
190 Gillespie, Olivia 9 Clinton 27:42.13 151
191 Perez, Maira 12 Western Harnett 27:43.23 152
192 Miller, Jelina 10 Overhills 27:45.10
193 Schwend, Elizabeth 9 Lejeune 27:46.19 153
194 Bargoil, Olivia 12 Corinth Holders 27:49.45 154
195 Salgado, Rebecca Overhills 27:49.90
196 Bernier, Chelcy 11 Cedar Ridge 27:51.68 155
197 Boudreau, Tara 10 Jack Britt 27:54.58 156
198 Alverson, Emma 10 Cedar Ridge 27:57.59 157
199 Sanders, Jordyn 9 Lejeune 27:58.19 158
200 Barefoot, Maddison 11 Gray's Creek 28:04.54 159
201 Jones, Gabriell 11 Gray's Creek 28:07.21 160
202 Richard, Alison 11 Union Pines 28:15.38
203 Clark, Julianna 11 Jack Britt 28:22.54 161
204 Gille, Morgan 9 Pine Forest 28:31.15 162
205 Halloway, Hattie 10 Research Triangle 28:55.82
206 Martinez, Krystal 12 Hobbton High School 29:09.38
207 Fruge', Abigial 10 Union Pines 29:26.25
208 Washington, Jay 10 Cape Fear Academy 29:36.50 163
209 Whitlow, Gabryelle 9 Western Harnett 30:13.71 164
210 Witherow, Isabella 10 Gray's Creek 30:27.49 165
211 Grant, Avery 10 Jack Britt 30:57.77 166
212 Jackson, Brittney 12 Western Harnett 31:06.37 167
213 Jones, Makenzie 12 Gray's Creek 31:35.84 168
214 Inthavong, Kailee 9 Gray's Creek 32:19.10 169
215 Cline, Sammie 12 Gray's Creek 32:31.33
216 Holder, Myra 11 Western Harnett 32:32.60 170
217 Byrd, Emily 11 Pine Forest 33:25.62 171
218 Keyser, Aria 11 Western Harnett 33:26.92 172
219 Champney, Alyssa 11 Western Harnett 40:01.48
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Durham School of the Arts 87 7 10 11 29 30 34 38
Total Time: 1:45:49.08
Average: 21:09.82
2 Carrboro 115 17 19 25 26 28 32 54
Total Time: 1:47:18.82
Average: 21:27.77
3 Heritage 124 4 9 12 46 53 60 84
Total Time: 1:47:02.30
Average: 21:24.46
4 Chapel Hill 141 15 24 31 35 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:48:23.88
Average: 21:40.78
5 White Oak 193 3 23 47 52 68 102 112
Total Time: 1:50:07.05
Average: 22:01.41
6 Jacksonville 236 14 27 45 49 101 122 127
Total Time: 1:52:09.76
Average: 22:25.96
7 Franklin Academy 239 2 18 40 65 114 119
Total Time: 1:51:47.88
Average: 22:21.58
8 Cary Christian School 251 1 5 62 76 107 128
Total Time: 1:51:15.38
Average: 22:15.08
9 Broughton 261 33 41 43 66 78 81 97
Total Time: 1:53:45.82
Average: 22:45.17
10 Harnett Central 280 8 20 70 72 110
Total Time: 1:53:41.86
Average: 22:44.38
11 Swansboro 302 6 56 63 86 91 113 142
Total Time: 1:54:22.83
Average: 22:52.57
12 Hoggard 304 21 58 67 73 85 94 100
Total Time: 1:54:57.19
Average: 22:59.44
13 Laney 314 50 51 61 64 88 89 90
Total Time: 1:55:35.40
Average: 23:07.08
14 New Hanover 408 44 55 79 105 125
Total Time: 1:59:22.91
Average: 23:52.59
15 Overhills 418 37 48 104 111 118 124 139
Total Time: 1:59:23.47
Average: 23:52.70
16 South View 431 74 83 87 92 95 109
Total Time: 1:58:56.42
Average: 23:47.29
17 Union Pines 446 22 59 115 117 133 136 148
Total Time: 2:00:47.47
Average: 24:09.50
18 Fayetteville Christian Sc 469 75 77 93 98 126 130 132
Total Time: 2:01:08.90
Average: 24:13.78
19 Cape Fear Academy 481 57 69 71 134 150 163
Total Time: 2:03:29.30
Average: 24:41.86
20 Clinton 544 13 120 123 137 151
Total Time: 2:05:52.17
Average: 25:10.44
21 Corinth Holders 545 99 103 106 116 121 131 154
Total Time: 2:03:29.78
Average: 24:41.96
22 Lejeune 570 16 108 135 153 158
Total Time: 2:07:45.48
Average: 25:33.10
23 Pine Forest 638 80 96 129 162 171
Total Time: 2:15:37.10
Average: 27:07.42
24 Cedar Ridge 690 82 147 149 155 157
Total Time: 2:14:19.94
Average: 26:51.99
25 Jack Britt 741 138 140 146 156 161 166
Total Time: 2:16:50.46
Average: 27:22.10
26 Gray's Creek 768 141 143 159 160 165 168 169
Total Time: 2:20:45.98
Average: 28:09.20
27 Western Harnett 772 144 145 152 164 167 170 172
Total Time: 2:23:32.56
Average: 28:42.52
Event 5 Men 5k Run CC Champ Men
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tatter, John 12 R.J. Reynolds 15:27.48 1
2 Verchick, Ben 11 Union Pines 15:42.31 2
3 Brown, Ryan 12 Broughton 15:50.63 3
4 Witmer, Jamie 12 Hoggard 15:55.31 4
5 Malach, John 10 Broughton 15:55.97 5
6 Rooney, Jack 10 Broughton 15:58.89 6
7 Wells, Jacob 12 Broughton 16:02.38 7
8 Combs, Ryan 12 Chapel Hill 16:04.93 8
9 McNeill, Laderique 12 Harnett Central 16:08.30 9
10 Dahlgren, Erik 12 Hoggard 16:11.65 10
11 Rooney, Michael 11 Broughton 16:12.55 11
12 Romaine, Nat 12 Chapel Hill 16:14.41 12
13 Shields, Patrick 11 Laney 16:23.41 13
14 Holbrook, Jack 10 R.J. Reynolds 16:23.51 14
15 Buckner, Silas 12 Chapel Hill 16:29.72 15
16 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob 11 Chapel Hill 16:32.28 16
17 Hawley, Ben 9 Chapel Hill 16:32.49 17
18 Fowler, Matthew 11 Concord Firs 16:39.91
19 Kirchhoff, Caleb 12 Metrolina Ch 16:48.04 18
20 Hudson, Jaxon 11 South Brunswick 16:48.12 19
21 Clabo, James 11 Chapel Hill 16:52.01 20
22 Riggs, Conner 11 Laney 16:57.29 21
23 Hargitt, David 12 Jack Britt 16:59.77 22
24 Clark, Zachary 10 Cleveland Hi 17:01.97 23
25 Flynn, Aidan 11 New Hanover 17:03.92 24
26 Bost, Fletcher 11 South Central 17:06.83 25
27 Rogers, Owen 10 Chapel Hill 17:07.19 26
28 Fraley, Trace 12 Union Pines 17:11.40 27
29 Paynter, John 11 R.J. Reynolds 17:12.85 28
30 Boney, Leslie 12 Broughton 17:13.61 29
31 Shankle, Dylan 10 Broughton 17:14.09 30
32 Turner, Eli 12 Chapel Hill 17:14.23
33 Dadolf, Jason 11 Chapel Hill 17:21.68
34 Waldo, Thomas 11 West Rowan 17:23.10 31
35 Rawlings, Andrew 12 R.J. Reynolds 17:24.40 32
36 Seidi, Suhail 12 South View 17:24.41 33
37 Knotek, Christopher 10 Carrboro 17:30.53 34
38 Hickman, Harrison 10 R.J. Reynolds 17:31.23 35
39 Ward, Anderson 12 R.J. Reynolds 17:32.25 36
40 Legg-Bell, Rory 11 Cedar Ridge 17:36.72 37
41 Shearer, Brendon 11 Hoggard 17:37.23 38
42 Burton, Caelan 12 South View 17:38.96 39
43 Olivas, Justin 12 South View 17:39.16 40
44 Stucky, Nate 12 Fayetteville 17:39.40 41
45 Barden, Alexander 10 Hoggard 17:39.59 42
46 Talbert, Christian 12 Hoggard 17:40.08 43
47 Fernandez, Tommy 11 New Hanover 17:40.98 44
48 Knott, Zachary 9 Hoggard 17:41.58 45
49 Boyette, Blake 11 East Wake 17:43.16 46
50 Hopkins, Will 12 Broughton 17:44.04
51 Brinkley, Jackson 12 Metrolina Ch 17:44.81 47
52 Johnson, Keith 11 South View 17:45.90 48
53 Guadalupe-Johnson, Thoma 12 Cleveland Hi 17:47.08 49
54 Jones, Jacob 11 South View 17:55.56 50
55 Gannon, Liam 10 South Brunswick 17:55.77 51
56 Krubsack, Logan 11 South View 17:55.92 52
57 Echols, Jeff 9 R.J. Reynolds 17:59.57 53
58 Williams, Harper 12 New Hanover 17:59.98 54
59 Carrano-Shepard, Julian 10 Hoggard 18:01.84 55
60 Kent, Devin 12 Fuquay-Varina 18:02.98 56
61 Enkema, Pieter 11 Union Pines 18:05.37 57
62 Anderson, Liam 12 Swansboro 18:06.03 58
63 Hardy, James 11 Hoggard 18:06.10
64 Hasteadt, John 12 Swansboro 18:07.61 59
65 Byron, Drake 9 Fuquay-Varina 18:07.86 60
66 Wolford, Eddie 12 Topsail 18:08.28 61
67 Martinez, Nathan 12 Topsail 18:08.72 62
68 Scotto, Grant 10 Cary Academy 18:08.77
69 Go, David 10 Cary Academy 18:08.79
70 Smith, Harrison 11 Laney 18:09.58 63
71 Hall, Isaac 12 South Brunswick 18:12.03 64
72 Starrett, Connor 11 Topsail 18:12.25 65
73 Wilson, Camden 12 Hoggard 18:13.03
74 Souza, Travis 10 Topsail 18:15.49 66
75 Bautista, Oscar 12 West Rowan 18:17.35 67
76 Gonzalez, Jesus 11 Harnett Central 18:18.48 68
77 Rogerson, Hayden 9 Topsail 18:22.23 69
78 Ramsay, Matthew 11 West Rowan 18:22.48 70
79 Usinger, Emil 12 Carrboro 18:23.18 71
80 Kidwell, Ricky 12 Swansboro 18:25.95 72
81 Dillon, Bryce 11 Topsail 18:26.10 73
82 Rieman, Cameron 12 Laney 18:29.22 74
83 Eldridge, Dustin 11 South View 18:30.45 75
84 Questel, Jiovanni 11 Pine Forest 18:31.19 76
85 Burich, Michael 12 Jack Britt 18:32.22 77
86 Ongechi, Heri 9 Carrboro 18:33.59 78
87 Murphy, Kyle 9 Cary Academy 18:33.87
88 Odom, Brian 11 South View 18:37.10
89 Lindee, Adam 11 Gray's Creek 18:38.54 79
90 Baker, John 11 Jack Britt 18:38.65 80
91 Finch, Brian 12 Cedar Ridge 18:39.21 81
92 Cabascango, Esteban 11 Cleveland Hi 18:40.11 82
93 Byers, Brooks 10 Laney 18:40.85 83
94 Johnson, Neco 11 Fayetteville 18:41.48 84
95 Bostic, Mitch 11 New Hanover 18:41.96 85
96 Dailey, Matthew 10 West Rowan 18:42.79 86
97 Hager, Luke 12 West Rowan 18:43.69 87
98 Perez, Joseph 12 Swansboro 18:45.11 88
99 Ruckel, Gristen 10 South View 18:45.14
100 Stewart, Alistar 11 Cedar Ridge 18:45.94 89
101 Coates, Brandon 12 Corinth Holders 18:46.76 90
102 Wright, Colin 10 Jack Britt 18:47.13 91
103 Pierson, Ethan 12 New Hanover 18:48.88 92
104 Harrison, Luke 9 West Rowan 18:50.08 93
105 West, Dylan 11 Corinth Holders 18:51.49 94
106 Pierce, Brennen 9 Hoggard 18:52.17
107 Zukerman, Abel 10 New Hanover 18:52.45 95
108 Welch, Owen 12 Carrboro 18:53.13 96
109 Detoro, Derick 12 Swansboro 18:54.61 97
110 Locklear, Jacob 12 Laney 18:55.13 98
111 Johnson, Camden 9 Metrolina Ch 18:55.13 99
112 Lanier, Noah 11 Laney 18:55.57 100
113 Lewis, Matthew 11 Corinth Holders 18:58.12 101
114 Baumgartner, Colin 9 Jack Britt 18:59.17 102
115 Perez, Gabriel 10 Metrolina Ch 19:01.61 103
116 McMillion, Travis 12 Swansboro 19:01.70 104
117 Goularte, Joshua 12 Cedar Ridge 19:04.03 105
118 Sutton, Daniel 12 Swansboro 19:05.17 106
119 Jansen, Trey 12 Corinth Holders 19:05.80 107
120 Denny, Jacob 10 Corinth Holders 19:09.74 108
121 Ruiz-Perez, Amado 12 Carrboro 19:09.74 109
122 Bullard, Noah 10 South Brunswick 19:14.51 110
123 Jacops, Jerrett 11 Gray's Creek 19:15.99 111
124 Starrett, Cameron 11 Topsail 19:18.19 112
125 Paroli, John 11 Jack Britt 19:18.91 113
126 Baumgartner, Caleb 12 Jack Britt 19:21.25 114
127 Rogers, Jack 10 Terry Sanford 19:21.60 115
128 Bussey, Alexander 11 Fayetteville 19:23.85 116
129 Ellsworth, Aidan 11 Laney 19:24.37
130 Blalock, Mitchell 11 Harnett Central 19:25.85 117
131 Manning, Owen 10 Pine Forest 19:26.55 118
132 Willen, Noah 12 Terry Sanford 19:29.41 119
133 Cazeault, Connor 12 New Hanover 19:31.62 120
134 Gannon, Rory 11 South Brunswick 19:32.48 121
135 Street, Jonathan 10 Metrolina Ch 19:32.94 122
136 Hadding, Kyle 11 Harnett Central 19:34.18 123
137 Dorsey, Rashun 10 Gray's Creek 19:35.45 124
138 Beck, Austin 11 South View 19:35.58
139 Castallanos, Eduardo 12 East Wake 19:36.09 125
140 Palagruto, Cameron 12 South Brunswick 19:37.70 126
141 Pena, Devon 11 West Rowan 19:37.82 127
142 Rudder, Cameron 12 East Wake 19:40.85 128
143 Fox, Will 10 East Wake 19:45.46 129
144 Hoffman, Destin 12 Laney 19:46.88
145 Puckett, Cole 11 South Central 19:50.35 130
146 Kovacs, Aiden 10 Fuquay-Varina 19:52.03 131
147 Aasman, Jordan 12 Pine Forest 19:54.59 132
148 Joshua, Josiah 11 Pine Forest 19:55.26 133
149 Petterson, Hans 10 Fuquay-Varina 19:56.85 134
150 Davis, Christian 12 Cleveland Hi 19:58.04 135
151 Fleming, Ryan 12 Union Pines 19:58.18 136
152 Marrotte, Dylan 11 Fuquay-Varina 20:00.37 137
153 Daniels, Collin 10 Fuquay-Varina 20:00.85 138
154 Hopkins, Josiah 10 Pine Forest 20:00.98 139
155 Evenson, Noah 11 Corinth Holders 20:03.33 140
156 Harness, Josh 12 Fayetteville 20:07.39 141
157 Berry, Zachary 10 Swansboro 20:07.44
158 Baruch, Callan 10 Carrboro 20:09.72 142
159 Tyler, Malachi 10 Jack Britt 20:10.65
160 Stancill, Jonathan 11 South Central 20:11.23 143
161 Paisley, Evan 11 Cedar Ridge 20:11.42 144
162 Sirias, Ivan 12 Harnett Central 20:11.90 145
163 Potter, Grayson 11 South Central 20:12.80 146
164 Barnes, Larry 12 Metrolina Ch 20:13.24 147
165 Campbell, James 9 Topsail 20:13.72
166 Barker, Joshua 9 South Central 20:14.62 148
167 Bennett, Garrett 11 Corinth Holders 20:14.75 149
168 Hicks, Michael 12 Pine Forest 20:15.62 150
169 Tilley, Eli 11 Cedar Ridge 20:16.20 151
170 Hughes, Chandler 12 Jack Britt 20:16.86
171 Clemens, Jack 12 Carrboro 20:17.78 152
172 Upright, Max West Rowan 20:18.26
173 Hrobak, Bailey 12 Jack Britt 20:20.33
174 Kight, Wade 12 Swansboro 20:20.92
175 Downing, Patrick 12 Fayetteville 20:24.91 153
176 Santangelo, Joseph 12 Terry Sanford 20:27.66 154
177 Sterling, Jackson 9 Gray's Creek 20:29.96 155
178 Heredia, Rodolfo 10 Swansboro 20:31.17
179 Walters, Jordan 11 Metrolina Ch 20:34.07 156
180 Rogers, Will 10 Terry Sanford 20:39.98 157
181 Cooley, Patrick 9 South Central 20:43.15 158
182 Crane, Zach 11 Cedar Ridge 20:44.35 159
183 Jordan, Noah 12 Metrolina Ch 20:46.37
184 Cobb, William 10 Cedar Ridge 20:54.30
185 Brewington, Kyler 11 Gray's Creek 20:54.53 160
186 Andrews, Blake 9 Cleveland Hi 20:56.71 161
187 Blackwell, Colby 10 Pine Forest 20:59.62 162
188 Smith, T.J. 11 West Rowan 21:01.36
189 Cote, Luc 12 Fayetteville 21:06.13 163
190 Grizzard, Nick 12 South Central 21:09.51 164
191 Yeshulas, Josh Union Pines 21:23.11 165
192 Draughon, Noah 10 Cedar Ridge 21:26.02
193 Davis, Dillon 12 East Wake 21:29.17 166
194 Zahran, Andrew 12 Terry Sanford 21:30.52 167
195 Dearman, Brandon 9 Cleveland Hi 21:36.66 168
196 Ackman, Damian 9 West Rowan 21:45.66
197 Huguley, Alex 12 Pine Forest 21:47.35
198 Davis, Colby 10 Cleveland Hi 21:49.53 169
199 Casiano, Alexander 12 Fayetteville 21:53.57 170
200 Munugoti, Surya 12 Terry Sanford 21:53.81 171
201 Torrez, Francisco 12 South Central 22:14.41
202 Thurston, Ethan 12 Union Pines 22:39.00 172
203 Allen, Will 11 South Central 22:39.39
204 Baldwin, Lane 12 Cleveland Hi 22:49.86
205 Young, Pierre 9 Terry Sanford 23:25.15 173
206 Rivas, Chris 9 Fayetteville 23:41.75
207 Graham, Jmari 10 Cedar Ridge 23:45.78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 32 3 5 6 7 11 29 30
Total Time: 1:20:00.42
Average: 16:00.09
2 Chapel Hill 68 8 12 15 16 17 20 26
Total Time: 1:21:53.83
Average: 16:22.77
3 R.J. Reynolds 110 1 14 28 32 35 36 53
Total Time: 1:23:59.47
Average: 16:47.90
4 Hoggard 137 4 10 38 42 43 45 55
Total Time: 1:25:03.86
Average: 17:00.78
5 South View 210 33 39 40 48 50 52 75
Total Time: 1:28:23.99
Average: 17:40.80
6 Laney 254 13 21 63 74 83 98 100
Total Time: 1:28:40.35
Average: 17:44.07
7 New Hanover 299 24 44 54 85 92 95 120
Total Time: 1:30:15.72
Average: 18:03.15
8 Topsail 323 61 62 65 66 69 73 112
Total Time: 1:31:06.97
Average: 18:13.40
9 West Rowan 341 31 67 70 86 87 93 127
Total Time: 1:31:29.41
Average: 18:17.89
10 South Brunswick 365 19 51 64 110 121 126
Total Time: 1:31:42.91
Average: 18:20.59
11 Jack Britt 372 22 77 80 91 102 113 114
Total Time: 1:31:56.94
Average: 18:23.39
12 Swansboro 374 58 59 72 88 97 104 106
Total Time: 1:32:19.31
Average: 18:27.87
13 Union Pines 387 2 27 57 136 165 172
Total Time: 1:32:20.37
Average: 18:28.08
14 Carrboro 388 34 71 78 96 109 142 152
Total Time: 1:32:30.17
Average: 18:30.04
15 Metrolina Christian Acade 389 18 47 99 103 122 147 156
Total Time: 1:32:02.53
Average: 18:24.51
16 Cleveland High School 450 23 49 82 135 161 168 169
Total Time: 1:34:23.91
Average: 18:52.79
17 Cedar Ridge 456 37 81 89 105 144 151 159
Total Time: 1:34:17.32
Average: 18:51.47
18 Harnett Central 462 9 68 117 123 145
Total Time: 1:33:38.71
Average: 18:43.75
19 Corinth Holders 500 90 94 101 107 108 140 149
Total Time: 1:34:51.91
Average: 18:58.39
20 Fuquay-Varina 518 56 60 131 134 137 138
Total Time: 1:36:00.09
Average: 19:12.02
21 Fayetteville Christian Sc 535 41 84 116 141 153 163 170
Total Time: 1:36:17.03
Average: 19:15.41
22 South Central 592 25 130 143 146 148 158 164
Total Time: 1:37:35.83
Average: 19:31.17
23 East Wake 594 46 125 128 129 166
Total Time: 1:38:14.73
Average: 19:38.95
24 Pine Forest 598 76 118 132 133 139 150 162
Total Time: 1:37:48.57
Average: 19:33.72
25 Gray's Creek 629 79 111 124 155 160
Total Time: 1:38:54.47
Average: 19:46.90
26 Terry Sanford 712 115 119 154 157 167 171 173
Total Time: 1:41:29.17
Average: 20:17.84
Event 6 Women 5k Run CC Champ Women
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dokholyan, Katherine 12 Chapel Hill 18:46.19 1
2 Obremski, Makayla 9 Topsail 18:58.74 2
3 Marvin, Madi 12 Chapel Hill 19:06.55 3
4 Lathan, Ava 10 Cary Academy 19:18.09
5 Crook, Lilly 11 Chapel Hill 19:24.10 4
6 Springer, Maggie 11 Chapel Hill 19:25.98 5
7 Chitty, Paxton 9 Ashley High School 19:25.99
8 Tate, Grace 12 Chapel Hill 19:26.28 6
9 Cohen, Lena 12 Chapel Hill 19:32.55 7
10 Payne, Kodi 11 South View 19:34.09 8
11 Roy, Faith 12 South View 19:37.19 9
12 Ketterman, Beth 11 Cape Fear 19:45.12
13 Atkinson, Annabelle 11 Broughton 19:45.74 10
14 Pellizzari, Jenna 10 Hoggard 19:52.05 11
15 Marvin, Megan 10 Chapel Hill 19:52.58 12
16 Redenbaugh, Kate 11 Hoggard 19:58.21 13
17 Simmons, Anna 11 Broughton 19:59.88 14
18 Bufalini, Isabella 9 Topsail 20:01.59 15
19 Grimes, Sarah 12 Broughton 20:01.96 16
20 Hoover, Mia 11 Chapel Hill 20:03.82
21 Trowell, Emmy 12 Broughton 20:05.60 17
22 Daniels, Jordan 9 Broughton 20:06.03 18
23 Fleming-Hickey, Sloane 9 Hoggard 20:25.15 19
24 Begley, Kelsey 12 Union Pines 20:25.76 20
25 Hitchcock, Gabi 12 South Brunswick 20:28.89 21
26 Murphy, Keely 10 Cary Academy 20:32.22
27 Lyon, Emma 10 Broughton 20:35.62 22
28 Brown, Alli 8 Broughton 20:41.28 23
29 Copeman, Bianca 10 Ashley High School 20:42.69
30 Brooks, Samantha 11 South View 20:43.93 24
31 Bristol, Suki 11 Cary Academy 20:45.47
32 Flannery, Alli 8 Metrolina Ch 20:48.31 25
33 Sanderford, Kaelin 11 Corinth Holders 20:49.59 26
34 Scharf, Jillian 11 Fuquay-Varina 20:52.13 27
35 Mount-Cors, Madeleine 12 Chapel Hill 20:53.75
36 Cullins, Jessica 12 Cleveland Hi 20:58.67
37 Ramsey, Crawford 9 Corinth Holders 21:02.44 28
38 Benefield, Carlie 11 South View 21:05.55 29
39 Rice, Madison 10 New Hanover 21:07.10 30
40 Parrella, Kersten 12 Topsail 21:08.24 31
41 Libretto, Skylar 9 Topsail 21:15.03 32
42 Moffitt, Mary Payton 9 South Brunswick 21:16.63 33
43 Alznauer, Kayla 12 Corinth Holders 21:18.78 34
44 Howell, Grace 10 Hoggard 21:19.47 35
45 Ritchie, Eliza 12 Corinth Holders 21:29.84 36
46 Schaper, Wilson 11 Union Pines 21:36.58 37
47 Hitchcock, Dani 12 South Brunswick 21:37.09 38
48 Johnson, Lilli 12 Hoggard 21:39.16 39
49 Witmer, Katie 10 Hoggard 21:39.20 40
50 Phillips, Paige 9 Hoggard 21:39.71 41
51 Burke, Skylar 11 Hoggard 21:40.90
52 Treppel, Arianna 12 Hoggard 21:41.18
53 Blandford, Callie 11 Corinth Holders 21:41.52 42
54 Woodward, Taylor 12 New Hanover 21:42.92 43
55 Harris, Makayli 9 Jack Britt 21:47.09 44
56 Carkeet, Madeline 11 South View 21:48.71 45
57 Willey, Kacy 10 Cleveland Hi 21:49.71
58 Auger, Kamryn 10 South Brunswick 21:50.10 46
59 Davidson, Phoebe 12 New Hanover 21:52.13 47
60 Nissler, Ella 10 Cedar Ridge 22:00.86 48
61 Williams, Rachel 10 Fuquay-Varina 22:01.67 49
62 Horne, Logan 12 South Brunswick 22:02.10 50
63 Morrell, Anne 9 Cedar Ridge 22:14.31 51
64 Wells, Bailey 10 Topsail 22:17.08 52
65 Musty, Allison 10 Cedar Ridge 22:21.76 53
66 Kunz, Sophie 12 New Hanover 22:23.75 54
67 Wilson, Alyssa 10 Fuquay-Varina 22:28.51 55
68 Poland, Mckenzie 11 Corinth Holders 22:31.99 56
69 Jewell, Brynn 11 New Hanover 22:33.45 57
70 Barnes, Sarah 11 Union Pines 22:37.55 58
71 Forsythe, Aryn 10 Gray's Creek 22:53.71 59
72 Campbell, Jata 11 New Hanover 22:55.09 60
73 Cornwell, Emily 12 New Hanover 22:55.79 61
74 Greer, Hannah 9 South Brunswick 23:00.83 62
75 McKoy, Charisma 12 Jack Britt 23:02.59 63
76 Petersen, Madison 12 Union Pines 23:05.33 64
77 Averette, Abby 11 Cedar Ridge 23:05.90 65
78 Edwards, Isabella 11 Fuquay-Varina 23:09.40 66
79 Joyner, Sarah 11 South Central 23:11.47 67
80 Ritchie, Virginia 12 Corinth Holders 23:11.61 68
81 Childs, Lindsey 11 Hoggard 23:14.17
82 Neely, Makayla 10 South View 23:17.69 69
83 Rittler, Rachel 12 Jack Britt 23:22.69 70
84 Lanza, Lexi 9 Topsail 23:27.37 71
85 Dixon, Taylor 7 Metrolina Ch 23:27.80 72
86 Boyle, Sadie 10 Topsail 23:29.78 73
87 Filer, Emma 11 Topsail 23:35.63
88 Witteborg, Paige 10 South Central 23:36.61 74
89 Roy, Abby 12 South View 23:38.30 75
90 Johnson, Ashlyn 11 Gray's Creek 23:44.18 76
91 Davis, Samantha 11 Union Pines 23:48.71 77
92 Peterson, Linda 9 Gray's Creek 23:49.79 78
93 Judy, Makenna 12 Metrolina Ch 23:50.11 79
94 Frinsko, Emma 10 South Central 23:51.90 80
95 Bearman, Noa 12 Cedar Ridge 23:52.49 81
96 Kraft, Regan 11 Jack Britt 23:54.67 82
97 Pruitt, Reagan 7 Metrolina Ch 24:02.14 83
98 Boyer, Alayna 10 South Central 24:02.82 84
99 Pfeifer, Sierra 10 Cedar Ridge 24:03.23 85
100 de la Vega, Alison 11 Jack Britt 24:03.43 86
101 Yu, Mei Ling 10 Cleveland Hi 24:04.24
102 Conley, Emma 11 Jack Britt 24:17.10 87
103 Brock, Emma 9 Gray's Creek 24:18.96 88
104 Tyler, Naomie 9 Jack Britt 24:22.90 89
105 Bragg, Haylie 10 Gray's Creek 24:23.23 90
106 Myler, Jill 9 Cedar Ridge 24:27.69 91
107 Chan, Brianna 12 Jack Britt 24:28.08
108 Murphy, Delaney 9 Metrolina Ch 24:28.18 92
109 Lewis, Sarina 12 Jack Britt 24:33.13
110 Simmons, Stephanie 10 Topsail 24:48.39
111 Laux, Natalie 12 Fuquay-Varina 24:58.48 93
112 Tabberer, Chloe 9 Gray's Creek 25:00.47 94
113 Ogilvie, Nanny 12 Fuquay-Varina 25:02.01 95
114 Hill, Ella 9 Jack Britt 25:19.42
115 Walters, Caroline 12 Metrolina Ch 25:20.74 96
116 Pardal, Isabel 12 Union Pines 25:25.08 97
117 Cox, Corinne 9 South Central 25:29.14 98
118 Powell, Alyssa 9 South Central 25:57.71 99
119 Martin, Hanah 11 Union Pines 26:00.58 100
120 Hung, Liang-Yu 11 South Central 26:07.12 101
121 Parrish, Nikki 9 Cleveland Hi 26:18.80
122 Higgins, Katelyn 12 South Central 26:50.64
123 Berlacher, Ava 11 South Brunswick 28:05.35 102
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 12
Total Time: 1:36:09.10
Average: 19:13.82
2 Broughton 75 10 14 16 17 18 22 23
Total Time: 1:39:59.21
Average: 19:59.85
3 South View 115 8 9 24 29 45 69 75
Total Time: 1:42:49.47
Average: 20:33.90
4 Hoggard 117 11 13 19 35 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:43:14.04
Average: 20:38.81
5 Topsail 132 2 15 31 32 52 71 73
Total Time: 1:43:40.68
Average: 20:44.14
6 Corinth Holders 166 26 28 34 36 42 56 68
Total Time: 1:46:22.17
Average: 21:16.44
7 South Brunswick 188 21 33 38 46 50 62 102
Total Time: 1:47:14.81
Average: 21:26.97
8 New Hanover 231 30 43 47 54 57 60 61
Total Time: 1:49:39.35
Average: 21:55.87
9 Union Pines 256 20 37 58 64 77 97 100
Total Time: 1:51:33.93
Average: 22:18.79
10 Fuquay-Varina 290 27 49 55 66 93 95
Total Time: 1:53:30.19
Average: 22:42.04
11 Cedar Ridge 298 48 51 53 65 81 85 91
Total Time: 1:53:35.32
Average: 22:43.07
12 Jack Britt 345 44 63 70 82 86 87 89
Total Time: 1:56:10.47
Average: 23:14.10
13 Metrolina Christian Acade 351 25 72 79 83 92 96
Total Time: 1:56:36.55
Average: 23:19.31
14 Gray's Creek 391 59 76 78 88 90 94
Total Time: 1:59:09.87
Average: 23:49.98
15 South Central 403 67 74 80 84 98 99 101
Total Time: 2:00:11.94
Average: 24:02.39
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15765 views
History for Jungle Run
Show 7 more
|